Unit Day & Time Location Comments
General Meeting 2nd Wednsday 5:30 pm
Auditorium

Kent, Silverdale

EJB 1st Wednsday 4:00 pm
Silverdale Hall Directions
-
HVAC 1st Thursday 6:00 pm
Executive Board Room

No meetings in June - August

Marine 1st Wednsday 5:00 pm
Executive Board Room
-
Motor Shop 1st Thursday 5:00 pm
Executive Board Room
-
Residential 1st Wednesday 5:00 pm
Classroom 1 *

*Depending on amount of members at the meeting may be moved to a conference Room or the Executive Board Room

Stockman 1st Wednesday 5:00 pm
Classroom 4 *

*Depending on amount of members at the meeting may be moved to a conference Room or the Executive Board Room

Teledata 1st Wednesday 5:30 pm
Classroom 3
-
WIRE - Silverdale 3rd Wednesday 6:00 pm
Silverdale Hall Directions
-
WIRE - Port Angeles 4th Wednesday 6:00 pm
Port Angeles
-
WIRE - Seattle (Kent) 1st Wednesday 5:30 pm
Auditorium
-
Group Day & Time Location Comments
Building Managers 1st & 3rd Tuesday 5:15 pm
Executive Board Room
-
Executive Board 1st & 3rd Tuesday 7:00 pm
Executive Board Room
-
Exam Board 1st Monday 5:00 pm
Classrom 3

Exams start at 6:00 pm

EWMC* - Seattle Chapter 1st Thursday 5:00 pm
Classroom 4

* Electrical Workers Minority Caucus

ESU* 3rd Thursday 4:30 pm
Executive Board Room

*Electrical Sisters United

MVOC* 1st Wednesday 4:00 - 5:00 pm
Contact Organizing

*Member Volunteer Organizing Committee

Motorcycle Club 3rd Saturday 9:00 am
Poodle Dog Restaurant - Fife Directions

1522 54th Ave E Fife, WA 98424

New Member Orientation 2nd Wednesday 4:30 pm
Classroom 1
-
PAC Quarterly

Contact Karlena Allbery or Keith Weir

Retired Members - Seattle 2nd Wednesday 10:00 am
Classroom 3
-
Retired Members - Peninsula 2nd Thursday 10:00 am
All Star Bowling Alley - Silverdale
-
Safety Committee 2nd Wednesday 4:30 pm
Conference Room 1
-
Sick & Visitation Committee 3rd Thursday 5:00 pm
Classroom 2
-
Sportsman's Hunting & Fishing Club & Puget Sound Anglers 3rd Wednesday 7:00 pm
Auditorium
-
Class Day & Time Location Comments
HVAC Apprenticeship Saturday 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
HVAC Lab
-
Marine Apprenticeship Every Monday & Wednesday 5:00 - 8:30 pm
Check w/ Instructor

Summers Off

Trustees

Executive Members

Sean Bagsby, President president@ibew46.com

Warren Shill, Vice President warren@ibew46.com

Bud Allbery, Business Manager/ Financial Secretary bud@ibew46.com

Tony Doll, Recording Secretary

Michelle North, Treasurer

Karlena Allbery, Press Secretary karlena@ibew46.com

Executive Board Members

Nicole Anderson

Damon E. Barnett

 

Eric Vane

Pat Vaughn

Steven K. Murphy

Examining Board Members

Gillian Burlingham

Rodney "Steve" Cross

 

Bryan Johnson

David Khbeis

Rick Oreskovich

Your current browser is missing features this website requires to display correctly. Please upgrade your browser for the best experience.

JOIN US FOR
"ROCKTOBERFEST 2018”

Saturday, October 27 at the Kent Hall from 6:00 P.M. - 11:00 PM
We will have a Halloween Party with a Costume Contest for Adults and Children!
No host bar for adults ONLY and children’s rooms with games, movies, and more!
The Costume Contests is for adults and children with prizes for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place!
Please bring your favorite Halloween-theme dish or Dessert. The Local will provide brats, snacks and other side dishes.
Live music provided by The Weatherheads, featuring IBEW Local 46 member and frontman John Nelson!
No Cover Charge! All are welcome, so bring the kids!
Brought to you by the IBEW LOCAL 46 UNITY COMMITTEE

 

MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB: Contact Mark Samuelsen at mark@ibew46.com or 253-395-6528 if you are interested in getting together to ride!

Close