MEETING Day & Time Location Comments
BUILDING MANAGERS 1st & 3rd TUESDAY 5:15 pm
EXECUTIVE BOARD ROOM
-
EXECUTIVE BOARD 1st & 3rd TUESDAY 7:00 pm
EXECUTIVE BOARD ROOM
-
Unit Day & Time Location Comments
General Meeting 2nd Wednsday 5:30 pm
Auditorium

Kent, Silverdale

EJB 1st Wednsday 4:00 pm
Silverdale Hall Directions
-
HVAC 1st Thursday 6:00 pm
Executive Board Room

No meetings in June - August

Marine 1st Wednsday 5:00 pm
Executive Board Room
-
Motor Shop 1st Thursday 5:00 pm
Executive Board Room
-
Residential 1st Wednesday 5:00 pm
Classroom 1 *

*Depending on amount of members at the meeting may be moved to a conference Room or the Executive Board Room

Stockman 1st Wednesday 5:00 pm
Classroom 4 *

*Depending on amount of members at the meeting may be moved to a conference Room or the Executive Board Room

Teledata 1st Wednesday 5:30 pm
Classroom 3
-
WIRE - Silverdale 3rd Wednesday 6:00 pm
Silverdale Hall Directions
-
WIRE - Seattle (Kent) 1st Wednesday 5:30 pm
Auditorium
-
Group Day & Time Location Comments
EWMC* - Seattle Chapter 1st Thursday 5:00 pm
Classroom 4

* Electrical Workers Minority Caucus

MVOC* 1st Wednesday 4:00 - 5:00 pm
Contact Organizing

*Member Volunteer Organizing Committee

Motorcycle Club 3rd Saturday 9:00 am
Poodle Dog Restaurant - Fife Directions

1522 54th Ave E Fife, WA 98424

New Member Orientation 2nd Thursday 4:30 pm
Auditorium
-
PAC Quarterly

Contact Karlena Allbery or Keith Weir

RENEW 2nd Wednesday 4:30 pm
Classroom 4
-
Retired Members - Seattle 2nd Wednesday 10:00 am
Classroom 3
-
Retired Members - Peninsula 2nd Thursday 10:00 am
All Star Bowling Alley - Silverdale
-
Safety Committee 2nd Wednesday 4:30 pm
Conference Room 1
-
Sick & Visitation Committee 3rd Thursday 5:00 pm
Classroom 2
-
Sportsman's Hunting & Fishing Club & Puget Sound Anglers 3rd Wednesday 7:00 pm
Auditorium
-
Women's Committee 4th Tuesday 5:00 pm
Auditorium
-
UNITY & PICNIC Committee 4th Wednesday 5:00 pm
Classroom 3
-
Class Day & Time Location Comments
HVAC Apprenticeship Saturday 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
HVAC Lab
-
Marine Apprenticeship Every Monday & Wednesday 5:00 - 8:30 pm
Check w/ Instructor

Summers Off

Trustees

Executive Members

Warren Shill,
President
Jason Drury,
Vice President
Sean Bagsby, Business Manager/
Financial Secretary
Tony Doll,
Recording Secretary
Chris Boling,
Treasurer
 

Executive Board Members

Nicole Anderson
Steve Murphy
Damon Barnett
Joe Dugger
 

Examining Board Members

Gary Dering
Gillian Burlingham
RIchard Oreskovich
David Khbeis
Steve Cross

Your current browser is missing features this website requires to display correctly. Please upgrade your browser for the best experience.

Close

BASIC Dues increase EFFECTIVE 1/1/2020

Dues CHART

 

Close

An Error Occurred.

Ok